Central Missouri media all-district basketball teams released

More than 50 area players have been selected to the Central District All-Region basketball teams in their respective classes.
Capital City, Helias and Jefferson City combined to take five spots on the Class 6 boys team.
Corde Brown was selected from the Cavaliers. Malcolm Davis and Desmond White were named from the Crusaders, while Jays teammates Sterling DeSha and Kevion Pendelton were selected.
Jefferson City had four players — Kara Daly, Hannah Linthacum, Sarah Linthacum and Hannah Nilges — selected to the Class 6 girls squad. Natalie Allison of Capital City also made the Class 6 squad.
Kay Foster of Jefferson City was selected as the district Coach of the Year.
The Helias Lady Crusaders had three players — Kylie Bernskoetter, Lindsey Byers and Adalyn Koelling — picked to the Class 5 girls team.
The Blair Oaks Falcons had two Class 4 first-team selections in Quinn Kusgen and Luke Northweather. Fatima teammates Nate Brandt and Lee Verslues also made the first team, along witih Trevor Myers of California, Seth Newton of Versailles and Aidan Wells of Eldon.
Ryan Fick of Blair Oaks was selected as the district Coach of the Year.
Mallorie Fick of the Blair Oaks Lady Falcons was a Class 4 first-team selection on the girls side. Fatima — with Lauren Brandt and Morgan Luebbering — and Eldon — with Sydney Haldeman and Haley Henderson — both had two first-team picks. Tristan Porter of California and Sara Wolf of School of the Osage also were among the first-team picks.
Linn teammates Andy Hueste, Caleb Maassen and Alek Peters were all selected to the Class 3 boys first team. Charlie Miller of Russellville and Iberia teammates Kobe Halley and Gabe Plemmons also were among the first-team picks.
Clay Couch of Linn shared district Coach of the Year honors with John Tolly of Steelville.
Tipton teammates Myra Claas and Briar Cox were among the first-team selections to the Class 3 girls team. Three South Callaway Lady Bulldogs — Raegan Brown, Paige Clubb and DeLaney Horstman — also were among the first-team picks, along with Allison Schrimpf of Russellville.
A pair of Eugene Eagles — Tyler Renn and Caleb Walker — were selected to the Class 2 boys first team. Two Eugene Lady Eagles — Kaydi Alderman and Kayla Bond — were picked to the first team for the Class 2 girls.
Megan Brinkman of Eugene was selected as girls district Coach of the Year in Class 2.
Carson Kesel and Brock Lucas of St. Elizabeth were first-team selections to the Class 1 boys team. Lorenzo Fornari of Tuscumbia and Nate Nolte of Chamois also made the first team.
Caleb Heckemeyer of St. Elizabeth shared district Coach of the Year honors with Tanner Burton of Higbee.
Chamois teammates Katie Keilholz and MaKenna Wuelling were among the first-team picks on the Class 1 girls team. Other area players selected included Kylee Ash of Tuscumbia, Harley Engelmeyer of St. Elizabeth and Ginna Meisenheimer of Jamestown.
Here are the complete all-district teams:
Class 6 Boys
One team only
Corde Brown, 6-0, jr.    Capital City
Malcolm Davis, 6-1, jr.    Helias
Hudson Dercher, 6-2, jr.    Rock Bridge
Sterling DeSha, 6-3, sr.    Jefferson City
Justin Goolsby, 6-4, soph.    Battle
Jared Hyatt, 6-4, sr.    Waynesville
Seth Larson, 6-5, sr.    Hickman
Mike Lewis, 5-9, sr.    Waynesville
Xay MacArthur, 5-5, jr.    Waynesville
Tristan Meny, 6-5, sr.    Battle
Kevion Pendelton, 5-10, jr.    Jefferson City
Jordan Rooney, 6-5, sr.    Hickman
Xavier Sykes, 5-9, sr.    Rock Bridge
Matt Thompson, 6-2, sr.    Sedalia Smith-Cotton
Desmond White, 6-1, soph.    Helias
Coach of the Year
Chris Pilz, Waynesville
Class 6 Girls
One team only
Natalie Allison, 5-6, soph.    Capital City
Kyrah Brodie, 6-4, jr.    Rock Bridge
Bailey Brown, 6-0, jr.    Sedalia Smith-Cotton
Kara Daly, 6-1, sr.    Jefferson City
Sophia Elfrink, 5-9, jr.    Hickman
Naudia Evans, 5-6, sr.    Waynesville
Breona Hurd, 6-1, fr.    Waynesville
Averi Kroenke, 5-10, jr.    Rock Bridge
Hannah Linthacum, 6-3, soph.    Jefferson City
Sarah Linthacum, 6-2, sr.    Jefferson City
Eliyah McCarthy, 5-8, sr.    Battle
Hannah Nilges, 5-7, sr.    Jefferson City
Mary Primus, 5-9, sr.    Rock Bridge
Ella Rogers, 5-10, soph.    Hickman
Nautica Washington, 5-9, fr.    Battle
Coach of the Year
Kay Foster, Jefferson City
Class 5 Boys
One team only
Trey Brown, 6-6, sr.    Rolla
Danny Foster, 6-5, sr.    Rolla
Ben Haug, 6-0, sr.    Marshall
Gage Klossner, 5-10, jr.    Rolla
Joel Mason, 5-11, sr.    Camdenton
Coach of the Year
Mark Miller, Rolla
Class 5 Girls
One team only
Kylie Bernskoetter, 5-11, sr.    Helias
Lindsey Byers, 5-9, sr.    Helias
Savannah Campbell, 6-2, jr.    Rolla
Willow Gideon, 5-7, fr.    Rolla
Adalyn Koelling, 6-1, fr.    Helias
Payton Kincaid, 5-10, jr.    Camdenton
Carli Libhart, 5-5, jr.    Rolla
Elle Turner, 5-7, jr.    Camdenton
Skylar Walton, 5-5, sr.    Marshall
Leah Weaver, 5-6, jr.    Marshall
Coach of the Year
Charley Parker, Rolla
Class 4 Boys
First Team
Parker Anderson, 6-3, soph.    Hermann
Nate Brandt, 6-2, soph.    Fatima
Charlie Bronakowski, 6-6, sr.    Boonville
Cody Cash, 5-7, sr.    North Callaway
Blake Dapkus, 6-0, sr.    Southern Boone
Jalen George, 6-0, sr.    Hallsville
Quinn Kusgen, 6-1, jr.    Blair Oaks
Trevor Myers, 6-2, jr.    California
Seth Newton, 6-1, sr.    Versailles
Luke Northweather, 6-9, jr.    Blair Oaks
Trey Palmer, 6-0, sr.    Warsaw
Jevon Porter, 6-11, jr.    Father Tolton
Courtland Simmons, 5-11, soph.    Fulton
Lee Verslues, 5-10, jr.    Fatima
Aidan Wells, 6-4, sr.    Eldon
Second Team
AJ Austene, 6-4, jr.    Hallsville
Justin Boyer, 6-6, jr.    Father Tolton
Tahki Chievous, 6-4, jr.    Father Tolton
Jake Closser, 5-8, sr.    Blair Oaks
Brendan Decker, 5-11, jr.    Owensville
Alton Drace, 5-10, jr.    School of the Osage
Grant Erisman, 6-3, jr.    Centralia
Walker Gohring, 5-9, soph.    Fulton
Luke Green, 6-0, jr.    Boonville
Kadin Guese, 6-0, sr.    St. James
Eli Gulyayev, 6-0, jr.    Versailles
Lucas Morrison, 6-9, sr.    Salem
Nik Post, 5-11, sr.    Southern Boone
Josh Reams, 6-2, soph.    Fulton
Matthew Weber, 5-10, soph.    North Callaway
Coach of the Year
Ryan Fick, Blair Oaks
Class 4 Girls
First Team
Jodie Bass, 5-8, sr.    Boonville
Ashton Bowers, 5-5, soph.    Salem
Lauren Brandt, 5-10, sr.    Fatima
Addi Brownfield, 5-9, jr.    Boonville
Mallorie Fick, 5-7, jr.    Blair Oaks
Anna Finley, 5-7, jr.    Owensville
Sydney Halderman, 5-5, fr.    Eldon
Haley Henderson, 5-9, soph.    Eldon
Kourtney Kendrick, 5-8, sr.    Boonville
Morgan Luebbering, 6-1, jr.    Fatima
Hannah Marcee, 5-11, sr.    St. James
Avery Oetting, 5-4, jr.    Hallsville
Tristan Porter, 5-6, sr.    California
Sara Wolf, 5-7, sr.    School of the Osage
Jersee Wren, 5-5, jr.    Southern Boone
Second Team
Kori Alcorn, 5-6, fr.    St. James
Jozelynn Bostick, 5-7, soph.    Centralia
Abrielle Burgher, 5-6, fr.    North Callaway
Emma Daniels, 5-4, fr.    Owensville
Kayanna Gaines, 5-5, sr.    Fulton
Tyra Haffer, 6-0, fr.    Cuba
Sydney Hedgpath, 5-9, sr.    Fulton
Taylor Howe, 5-4, jr.    Warsaw
Emily Leer, 5-7, sr.    Hallsville
Savannah Manthey, 5-5, soph.    Salem
Mariah Prince, 5-7, jr.    Southern Boone
Kennedy Renfrow, 5-8, sr.    Boonville
Bailey Rissmiller, 5-6, sr.    Blair Oaks
Morgan Ross, 5-9, fr.    Centralia
Grace Winkelmann, 5-9, sr.    Hermann
Coach of the Year
Jaryt Hunziker, Boonville
Class 3 Boys
First Team
Chase Cottrell, 6-1, sr.    Steelville
Camden Fowler, 5-7, sr.    Windsor
Trynnen Gray, 5-10, jr.    South Callaway
Kobe Halley, 6-5, sr.    Iberia
Andy Hueste, 5-8, sr.    Linn
Caleb Maassen, 6-4, sr.    Linn
Landon Mabe, 5-10, soph.    Steelville
Charlie Miller, 6-1, soph.    Russellville
Wilson Murray, 6-4, sr.    Licking
Alek Peters, 5-8, sr.    Linn
Gabe Plemmons, 6-3, sr.    Iberia
Kyle Schleeter, 5-10, sr.    Fayette
Will Shelton, 6-0, sr.    Dixon
C.J. Thiltgen, 6-4, jr.    Dixon
Conner Wolf, 6-2, sr.    Tipton
Second Team
Brandon Brewer, 5-10, sr.    South Callaway
Johnny Brice, 6-0, soph.    Steelville
Dalton Collins, 6-2, jr.    Fayette
Peyton Cranford, 5-11, soph.    Bourbon
Gage Cross, 6-6, jr.    Cole Camp
Gentry Dunn, 6-0, sr.    Belle
Bryton Edinger, 6-0, jr.    Stover
Lane Feeler, 5-11, sr.    Belle
Trace Helsel, 5-11, jr.    South Callaway
Isaac Lawson, 5-7, sr.    Iberia
Jack Moon, 5-9, soph.    Tipton
Lucas Randall, 6-0, jr.    Stover
Clayton Sinden, 5-7, sr.    Dixon
Jake Whittle, 6-0, sr.    Iberia
Dalton Witherspoon, 5-11, jr.    Windsor
Co-Coaches of the Year
Clay Crouch, Linn and John Tolly, Steelville
Class 3 Girls
First Team
Amyjah Belt, 5-9, jr.    Stover
Sydney Booker, 6-0, sr.    Steelville
Raegan Brown, 5-8, jr.    South Callaway
Myra Claas, 5-5, soph.    Tipton
Paige Clubb, 5-9, sr.    South Callaway
Briar Cox, 5-11, soph.    Tipton
Laney Halley, 6-1, soph.    Iberia
DeLaney Horstman, 6-0, sr.    South Callaway
Aushara Hostetler, 5-8, soph.    Linn
Tori Lane, 5-9, jr.    Bourbon
Naomi Perkins, 5-10, jr.    Steelville
Allison Schrimpf, 5-7, sr.    Russellville
Halle Smith, 6-1, sr.    Belle
Paige Spencer, 5-11, sr.    Iberia
Abbie Sullins, 5-11, soph.    Licking
Second Team
Kiley Bailey, 5-3, sr.    Tipton
Claire Baker, 5-8, sr.    Linn
Makenna Branch, 5-7, sr.    New Bloomfield
Lindsey Brandt, 5-6, sr.    Linn
Alyssa Church, 5-8, sr.    Steelville
Macie Edwards, 5-11, sr.    Tipton
Camie Grayson, 5-7, soph.    Russellville
Chloe Krause, 5-9, sr.    Belle
Julia Marriott, 5-8, sr.    Stover
Asya Nichols, 5-4, jr.    New Bloomfield
Hailee Potter, 5-7, jr.    South Callaway
Gracie Schultz, 5-5, sr.    Belle
Anna Sullins, 5-8, sr.    Licking
Kylie Taylor, 5-6, jr.    Licking
Lizzy Wright, 5-7, sr.    Father Tolton
Coach of the Year
Seth Collins, Steelville
Class 2 Boys
First Team
Luke Abeln, 6-4, sr.    Salisbury
Coen Brown, 6-1, jr.    Sedalia Sacred Heart
Tysen Dowell, 6-4, sr.    New Franklin
Veston Fearon, 6-4, jr.    Richland
Jackson King, 6-0, sr.    Salisbury
Langden Kitchen, 6-5, soph.    Westran
Tanner Lanes, 6-3, jr.    Harrisburg
Hunter Mentola, 6-0, sr.    Newburg
Tyler Renn, 5-9, jr.    Eugene
Caden Smallwood, 5-10, jr.    Lincoln
Tom Tripp, 6-1, jr.    Smithton
Bayrd VanScoy, 6-2, jr.    Vienna
Caleb Walker, 6-7, jr.    Eugene
Gage Wilson, 6-8, jr.    Northeast: Cairo
Keegan Zdybel, 6-2, sr.    Slater
Second Team
Grant Biere, 6-4, jr.    Salisbury
Jacob Brooks, 6-3, sr.    Sturgeon
Daveton Fearon, 6-6, jr.    Richland
Payton Harrison, 6-4, sr.    Crocker
Nathan Kleffner, 6-0, sr.    Vienna
Karter Koenig, 6-5, sr.    Westran
Jared Lott, 5-8, sr.    Newburg
Logan McClain, 6-3, sr.    Smithton
Brayden Ott, 5-8, soph.    Harrisburg
Devon Parrott, 5-11, sr.    Lincoln
Garret Robinett, 6-3, sr.    Eugene
Drew Sanders, 5-11, jr.    Glasgow
Bryce Taylor, 6-6, sr.    Northeast: Cairo
Ja’Korie Terrill, 6-2, jr.    Slater
Jason Young, 6-1, sr.    Laquey
Coach of the Year
Kenny Wyatt, Salisbury
Class 2 Girls
First Team
Claire Affolter, 5-8, jr.    Newburg
Kaydi Alderman, 5-6, sr.    Eugene
Kayla Bond, 6-0, sr.    Eugene
Malia Carmack, 5-3, jr.    Glasgow
Katelyn Cole, 6-0, sr.    Richland
Baylie Combs, 5-7, sr.    Harrisburg
Cara Couch, 5-8, jr.    Plato
Lynnie DeHaven, 5-6, sr.    Smithton
Kadence George, 5-7, jr.    Vienna
Brenna Hubbard, 5-9, jr.    Glasgow
Ryan Johnson, 5-9, soph.    Sweet Springs
Michaela Malter, 5-10, sr.    Sweet Springs
Miranda Moss, 5-5, jr.    Richland
Kailyn Stradt, 5-3, jr.    Stoutland
Khloe Wyatt, 5-11, jr.    Salisbury
Second Team
Olivia Angerer, 6-0, soph.    Eugene
Shelby Bailey, 5-3, soph.    Sturgeon
Megan Becker, 5-9, sr.    Crocker
Gracie Brumley, 5-3, soph.    Northeast: Cairo
Carly Dorson, 5-9, soph.    New Franklin
Rachel Fessler, 5-4, jr.    Salisbury
Kailyn Hoos, 5-5, sr.    Green Ridge
Skyeler Layman, 5-6, jr.    Crocker
Abby Maupin, 5-7, jr.    New Franklin
Marsie Messersmith, 5-5, sr.    Vienna
Sydney Morris, 5-5, fr.    Calvary Lutheran
Dylan Perry, 5-5, soph.    Westran
Maggie Stieferman, 5-7, sr.    Eugene
Kelsey Todd, 5-3, jr.    Plato
Jenna Vandaveer, 5-8, jr.    Lincoln
Coach of the Year
Megan Brinkmann, Eugene
Class 1 Boys
First Team
Jason Burnett, 5-9, sr.    Prairie Home/Bunceton
Lorenzo Fornari, 6-2, sr.    Tuscumbia
Jordan Fuemmeler, 5-11, fr.    Higbee
Cyrus Gilmore, 5-10, sr.    Otterville
Isaiah Gilmore, 5-11, sr.    Otterville
Carson Kesel, 6-3, sr.    St. Elizabeth
Brock Lucas, 6-3, jr.    St. Elizabeth
Logan Mahin, 6-0, jr.    La Monte
Nate Nolte, 6-2, sr.    Chamois
Blane Petsel, 5-11, sr.    Prairie Home/Bunceton
Bailey Quint, 6-1, sr.    Pilot Grove
Keetun Redifer, 6-0, sr.    Higbee
Derek Rockett, 5-10, fr.    Higbee
Hunter Stockwell, 6-4, sr.    Northwestern: Mendon
Pierson Tichenor, 6-2, jr.    Northwest: Hughesville
Second Team

Austin Brown, 6-4, jr.    Macks Creek
Nick Crosswhite, 6-2, jr.    Northwest: Hughesville
Logan Gallamore, 5-6, soph.    Macks Creek
Clayton Gregory, 6-1, sr.    Northwestern: Mendon
Mark Henderson, 5-6, jr.    Climax Springs
Clayton Holtmeyer, 5-9, sr.    St. Elizabeth
Tristan Jones, 5-11, jr.    Jamestown
Blaine Kreisel, 6-0, jr.    Northwest: Hughesville
Hayden Krumm, 6-0, sr.    Pilot Grove
Gus Kussman, 5-10, sr.    Brunswick
Damon McCall, 6-2, jr.    Brunswick
Hunter Shuffield, 5-9, sr.    Prairie Home/Bunceton
Kobe Tatum, 5-9, sr.    Brunswick
Dylan Wobbe, 6-1, sr.    St. Elizabeth
Isaac Zahner, 5-9, sr.    Northwestern: Mendon
Co-Coaches of the Year
Tanner Burton, Higbee and Caleb Heckemeyer, St. Elizabeth
Class 1 Girls
First Team
Kylee Ash, 5-9, jr.    Tuscumbia
Madison Brown, 5-9, soph.    Bunceton/Prairie Home
Harely Engelmeyer, 6-0, soph.    St. Elizabeth
Katie Keilholz, 5-6, sr.    Chamois
CJ McKinney, 5-8, jr.    Otterville
Katie McKinney, 5-9, soph.    Otterville
Ginna Meisenheimer, 5-9, jr.    Jamestown
Josie Neal, 6-0, jr.    Otterville
Addi Riley, 5-8, sr.    Brunswick
Emma Sleeper, 5-5, fr.    Pilot Grove
Autumn Wallace, 5-11, sr.    Climax Springs
MaKenna Wuelling, 5-5, sr.    Chamois
Second Team
Maddie Brandes, 5-11, sr.    Bunceton/Prairie Home
Jayden Butterfield, 5-8, jr.    Climax Springs
Kyllenn Gibson, 5-7, fr.    Higbee
Aubrey Oehrke, 6-0, soph.    Otterville
Grace Phillips, 5-3, jr.    Pilot Grove
Addison Rogers, 5-8, jr.    Tuscumbia
Emma Schouten, 5-4, sr.    La Monte
Alyssa Seaholm, 5-6, sr.    Macks Creek
Maddie Sedgwick, 5-11, sr.    Jamestown
Karli Smith, 5-8, fr.    Northwest: Hughesville
Bailey Taylor, 5-6, sr.    Macks Creek
Maggie Wood, 5-7, sr.    Bunceton/Prairie Home
Coach of the Year
Ron Rhodes, Climax Springs
 

Visit Original Source